My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 35 of 35
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! Escape from dino island [dvd] / produced by Bolder Media, Inc. ; in association with Starz Media, LLC
Publisher [United States] : Bolder Media ; Beverly Hills, CA : Distributed by Anchor Bay Entertainment, c2009
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  W938we    DUE 09-28-19
Descript 1 videodisc (ca. 80 min.) : sd., col. ; 4 3/4 in
Note Originally broadcast as episodes of the television program on Nick Jr
Bonus features include Dino Island photo gallery, coloring and activity sheets, sneak peaks, bonus episode
Contents Escape from Dino Island -- Wubbzy the hero -- Call of the mild -- Wubbzy and the sparkle stone -- Daizy's purple thumb -- Mt. Fizzy Pop -- Too much of a doodle thing! (bonus episode)
Credits Created by Bob Boyle ; executive producers Bob Boyle ... [et al.] ; writers Bob Boyle ... [et al.] ; directors James Burks ... [et al.] ; score by Mike Reagan ; lyrics by Bob Boyle ; lead animators Paul Johnson ... [et al.]
Performer(S) Voices: Michelle Kwan, Tiki Barber
Summary Join the Wuzzleburg gang as they voyage to Dino Island in Widget's Wavy Wheeler 3000, explore Wazumboo Jungle, and try to control a Doodleberry patch that has gone Wow! Wow! Wild! There is no telling who they will meet along the way. Sing and laugh along while learning life lessons about honesty, sharing, friendship, and being prepared
Audience Not rated
Tech Details DVD, surround 2.0, full-frame presentation, region 1
Language Closed-captioned
Subject Dinosaurs -- Juvenile drama
Islands -- Juvenile drama
Conduct of life -- Juvenile drama
Dinosaurs -- Juvenile films
Islands -- Juvenile films
Conduct of life -- Juvenile films
Dinosaurs -- Drama
Islands -- Drama
Conduct of life -- Drama
Conduct of life.
Dinosaurs.
Islands.
Genre Animated television programs.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fantasy television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710305
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Motion pictures. (OCoLC)fst01726252
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Subject DVD videodiscs
DVDs for the hearing impaired
Alt Author Kwan, Michelle, 1980-
Barber, Tiki, 1975-
Bolder Media (Firm)
Starz Media
Anchor Bay Entertainment, Inc
Nick Jr. (Firm)
Add Title Escape from dino island
Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! (Television program)
ISBN/ISSN 013132139296
013132181295
Music # ST21392 Bolder Media
ABEST21392D

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696