My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 32 of 35
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Transformers, Rescue bots. Dinobots! [dvd]
Published Los Angeles, CA : Shout! Factory, [2015]
Copyright ℗2015
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Louisville Children's DVD Fiction  J/DVD/TRANSFORMERS    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  T772rbd    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Branch Ad Child DVD  T772rbd    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (110 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Television program
Note Title from container
Originally broadcast as episodes of the television program in 2014-2015
Contents Land before Prime -- Big game -- Quarry vs. quarry -- Did you see what I thaw? -- The attack of the Humungado
Credits Production credits vary by episode
Performer(S) Levar Burton, Lacey Chabert, Steve Blum, Maurice Lamarche, Peter Cullen
Summary The Rescue Bots, Chase, Heatwave, Blades and Bolder, along with Optimus Prime and a family of first responders, must tackle all sorts of problems to keep the town of Griffin Rock safe. But the Rescue Bots must now face their biggest challenge of all time as they embrace their Dinobot forms to take on an island of dinosaurs, rampaging robotic dinosaurs and more!
Audience TV rating: TVY7
Tech Details DVD; NTSC, Region 1; widescreen (1.78:1) presentation
Subject Robots -- Juvenile films
Transformers (Fictitious characters) -- Juvenile films
Imaginary wars and battles -- Juvenile films
Robots -- Drama
Transformers (Fictitious characters) -- Drama
Imaginary wars and battles -- Drama
Imaginary wars and battles.
Robots.
Transformers (Fictitious characters)
Genre Animated television programs.
Action and adventure television programs.
Children's television programs.
Television series.
Fiction television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Action and adventure television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726304
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Motion pictures. (OCoLC)fst01726252
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Subject DVD videodiscs
Alt Author Burton, LeVar, actor
Chabert, Lacey, 1982- actor
Blum, Steve, 1965- actor
LaMarche, Maurice, 1958- actor
Shout! Factory (Firm), publisher
Hasbro Studios, production company
Add Title Transformers, Rescue Bots (Television program), Selections
Dinobots!
ISBN/ISSN 826663160307
Music # SF16030 Shout! Factory

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696