My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 27 of 41
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Power Rangers Samurai. Volume 4, the sixth ranger [dvd]/ directors, Peter Salmon ... [et al.] ; writer, Yasuko Kobayashi ... [et al.] ; producers, Jonathan Tazachor, Sally Campbell.
Publisher [United States] : Lionsgate, 2013
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Louisville Children's DVD Fiction  J/DVD/POWER RANGERS    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  P887ss  v. 4    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (92 min.) : sd., col. ; 4 3/4 in
Note Title from disc label
Originally broadcast as episodes of the television program
Special features: bloopers ; featurettes
Contents Unexpected arrival -- Room for one more -- The blue and the gold -- Team spirit
Performer(S) Alex Heartman, Erika Fong, Hector David Jr., Najee De-Tiege, Brittany Anne Pirtle, Steven Skyler
Summary When a mysterious fisherman arrives, the Power Rangers Samurai meet their newest ally Antonio, the Gold Ranger. But before he can join the team, Antonio must prove he possesses the true spirit of the samurai. Jayden, Kevin, Emily, Mia and Mike are challenged by the Nighlok monsters more so than ever. Their new golden friend Antonio shows the Power Rangers he too can be a samurai with his lightning-fast Barracuda Blade, the ink-spraying OctoZord, and the ClawZord's megamodes
Audience Rating: Not rated
Tech Details DVD, region 1; widescreen 16x9, 1.78:1; 5.1 Dolby digital, 2.0 Dolby digital
Language Closed-captioned
English, Spanish, or French dialogue
Subject Power Rangers (Fictitious characters) -- Juvenile films
Superheroes -- Juvenile films
Samurai -- Juvenile films
Good and evil -- Juvenile films
Good and evil.
Power Rangers (Fictitious characters)
Samurai.
Superheroes.
Genre Animated television programs.
Superhero television programs.
Children's television programs.
Feature films.
Children's films.
Fiction television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Motion pictures. (OCoLC)fst01726252
Superhero television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710381
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Subject DVD videodiscs
Alt Author Salmon, Peter, 1976-
Kobayashi, Yasuko
Tzachor, Jonathan
Campbell, Sally
Heartman, Alex, 1990-
Fong, Erika
David, Hector, 1989-
De-Tiege, Najee, 1985-
Pirtle, Brittany Anne, 1989-
Skyler, Steven, 1988-
Lions Gate Entertainment (Firm)
Add Title Sixth ranger
6th ranger
Power Rangers samurai (Television program)
ISBN/ISSN 031398168225
Music # 43101 Lionsgate

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696