My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 24 of 41
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title The magic school bus. Season three / directed by Larry Jacobs, Charles E. Bastien
Published New York, New York : Scholastic, [2015]
Copyright ℗2015
1 copy ordered for Rodman BrC on 10-24-2019.
Descript 2 videodiscs (299 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical rda
video file DVD video rda
Television program
Tech Details DVD; full screen (1.33:1 aspect ratio)
Language English or Spanish dialogue
Note Title from container
Performer(S) Lily Tomlin, Daniel Desanto, Erica Luttrell, Lisa Jai
Audience Rating: TV-G
Summary Ms. Frizzle and her class journey inside a beehive, take a trip to the arctic, and learn about electricity in these super fun classics
Contents disc 1. In a beehive ; In the Arctic ; Spins a web ; Under construction ; Gets a bight idea ; Shows & tells ; Makes a rainbow -- disc 2. Goes upstream ; Works out ; Gets planted ; In the rain forest ; Rocks and rolls ; Holiday special
Credits Based on The magic school bus book series by Joanna Cole, Bruce Degen ; director, Larry Jacobs ; writer, Joanna Cole, Bruce Degen ; director, Larry Jacobs, Charles E. Bastien
Subject Frizzle, Ms. (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile films
Science -- Juvenile films
School field trips -- Drama
Frizzle, Ms. (Fictitious character)
School field trips.
Science.
School field trips -- Drama
Genre Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
DVD-Video discs
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Science television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726240
DVD-Video discs
DVD-Video discs -- Spanish soundtrack
Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Science television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Alt Author Jacobs, Larry, film director
Bastien, Charles E., film director
Tomlin, Lily, actor
DeSanto, Daniel, 1980- actor
Luttrell, Erica, 1982- actor
Yamanaka, Lisa, actor
Scholastic Inc., publisher
Add Title Magic school bus (Television program). Season 3
ISBN 0883476147826
ISBN/ISSN 883476147826
Music # SCH4782 Scholastic

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696