My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 22 of 35
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Lost in space. The complete first season / a Netflix original series ; created by Irwin Allen ; developed by Matt Sazama & Burk Sharpless
Published Beverly Hills, California : Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment, [2019]
Copyright ©2018
1 copy ordered for Rodman BrA on 10-31-2019.
Descript 4 videodiscs (551 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript DVD video 4 3/4 in. rda
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
surround rdacpc
Dolby digital 5.1
widescreen (2.00:1) rda
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD video
region 1 rdare
Television program
Tech Details DVD ; NTSC, region 1; widescreen (2.00:1) presentation ; Dolby digital 5.1 surround
Language Subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH); closed captioned
Performer(S) Molly Parker, Toby Stephens, Maxwell Jenkins, Taylor Russell, Mina Sundwall, Ignacio Serricchio, Parker Posey, Brian Steele
Credits Writers include Matt Sazama, Burk Sharpless; directors include Neil Marshall, Vincenzo Natali ; music by Christopher Lennertz ; visual effects supervisor, Jabbar Raisani
Note Widescreen
Title from container
Based on the 1965 series Lost in Space
DVD release of episodes originally broadcast in 2018
Audience MPAA rating: Not rated
Summary Set in 2048, this epic reimagining of the original family space adventure finds the Robinsons torn off course en route to what they hoped would be a fresh start on a distant space colony. Against all odds, but with endless hope and extensive training, the family bands together to survive on a dangerous alien planet
Note Special features: Deleted scenes ; Bill and Max: Lost and found in space ; Bill Mumy visits the Jupiter 2 ; Designing the robot ; Lost in space sizzle
Contents Disc 1. Impact -- Diamonds in the sky -- Infestation -- Disc 2. The Robinsons were here -- Transmission -- Eulogy -- Disc 3. Pressurized -- Trajectory -- Resurrection -- Disc 4. Danger, Will Robinson
Subject Families -- Drama
Human-alien encounters -- Drama
Interplanetary voyages -- Drama
Robots -- Drama
Shipwreck survival -- Drama
Families.
Human-alien encounters.
Interplanetary voyages.
Robots.
Shipwreck survival.
Genre DVD-Video discs
Action and adventure television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726304
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Science fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710394
Television adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710478
Television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726253
Television remakes. (OCoLC)fst01726306
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Action and adventure television programs.
Science fiction television programs.
Television series.
Fiction television programs.
Television programs.
Television remakes.
Television adaptations.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Alt Author Allen, Irwin, 1916-1991, creator
Sazama, Matt, creator
Sharpless, Burk, creator
Parker, Molly, 1972- actor
Stephens, Toby, 1969- actor
Jenkins, Maxwell, actor
Russell, Taylor, 1994- actor
Sundwall, Mina, actor
Serricchio, Ignacio, 1982- actor
Posey, Parker, 1968- actor
Steele, Brian (Actor), actor
Netflix (Firm), production company, broadcaster
Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment, Inc., publisher
Add Title Lost in space (Television program : 2018- ). Season 1
Lost in space. Season one
Lost in space. Season 1
Lost in space. 1st season
Remake of (work): Lost in space (Television program : 1965-1968)
ISBN 9786317799998
6317799997
ISBN/ISSN 024543630203
00024543630203
Music # 2363020 Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696