My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 19 of 41
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title The Lion Guard. Life in the pride lands / produced by Disney Television Animation ; developed for television by Ford Riley
Published Burbank, CA : Buena Vista Home Entertainment, [2017]
Copyright ©2017
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Louisville Children's DVD Fiction  J/DVD/DISNEY    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  L763l    DUE 01-02-18 LONG OVERDUE
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  L763l    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (approximately 115 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical stereo Dolby digital 2.0 rda
videodisc
NTSC
video file DVD video Region 1
Television program
Series Disney DVD
Disney DVD
Tech Details DVD, region 1, NTSC, widescreen (1.78:1); Dolby digital 2.0
Language English, Spanish or French dialogue; Spanish or French subtitles; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing
Note Title from disc surface
Performer(S) Max Charles, Rob Lowe, Dusan Brown, Sarah Hyland, Khary Payton, Madison Pettis, Eden Riegel, Joshua Rush, Ernie Sabella, Kevin Schon, Diamond White, Atticus Shaffer
Note Originally broadcast on television in 2016
Widescreen (1.78:1)
Contents The rise of Makuu -- The Kupatana celebration -- Bunga and the king -- Never roar again -- The imaginary Okapi
Note Bonus: 2 music videos plus six shorts: "It's Un-Bunga-Lievable!"
"Disney junior" -- Container
Audience Rating: TVY
Summary Join Kion and his fearless friends as they celebrate within the Circle of Life and race to the rescue in five action-packed episodes also featuring King Simba, the spirit of Mufasa, and the hilarious antics of Timon and Pumbaa
Subject Lion -- Juvenile films
Heroes -- Juvenile films
Lion -- Drama
Heroes -- Drama
Heroes.
Lion.
Genre Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Action and adventure television programs.
Television series.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Action and adventure television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726304
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Subject DVD videodiscs
Alt Author Riley, Ford, creator
Charles, Max, 2003- voice actor
Lowe, Rob, voice actor
Brown, Dusan, 2001- voice actor
Hyland, Sarah, voice actor
Payton, Khary, voice actor
Pettis, Madison, 1998- voice actor
Riegel, Eden, voice actor
Rush, Joshua, voice actor
Sabella, Ernie, voice actor
Schon, Kevin, voice actor
White, Diamond, voice actor
Shaffer, Atticus, 1998- voice actor
Walt Disney Television Animation, production company
Buena Vista Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher
Add Title Life in the pride lands
Life in the pridelands
Container of (work): Lion guard (Television program). Selections
Container of (expression): Lion guard (Television program). Selections. Spanish
Container of (expression): Lion guard (Television program). Selections. French
ISBN 9786316719300
6316719302
ISBN/ISSN 786936851991
Music # 14128100 Disney

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696