My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 15 of 41
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Guess how much I love you [dvd] The song of spring
Published Dallas, TX : NCircle Entertainment, [2016]
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Branch Ad Child DVD  G936hs    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  G936hs    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (80 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical rda
video file DVD video rda
Note Originally broadcast as individual episodes of the television program
Based on the books by Sam McBratney. Illustrated by Anita Jeram
Lessons include: Change -- The wonders of nature -- Growing up -- Acceptance of difference -- Tolerance -- Discovery -- Importance of keeping a promise -- Friendship
Contents Little green worm -- Too big, too small -- The lucky egg -- The song of Spring -- Echo game -- Busy as a bee -- Where are my acorns?
Performer(S) Stuart Allan
Summary The series relates the adventures of the Nutbrown Hares and their friends with the same endearing simplicity and love that made the book a timeless classic
Tech Details DVD, region 1, NTSC; widescreen presentation
Subject Hares -- Juvenile films
Parent and child -- Juvenile films
Spring -- Juvenile films
Hares -- Drama
Hares.
Parent and child.
Spring.
Genre Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Television series.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Subject DVD videodiscs
Alt Author McBratney, Sam
Jeram, Anita
Allan, Stuart, 1999- voice actor
NCircle Entertainment, publisher
Add Title Adventures of Little Nutbrown Hare
Guess how much I love you [dvd videorecording] : the adventures of Little Nutbrown Hare. The song of spring
Song of spring
Guess how much I love you (Television program)
ISBN/ISSN 843501005897
Music # 100589 NCircle Entertainment

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696