My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 1 of 35
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Adventure time. Islands [dvd]
Published Hollywood, CA : Warner Home Video, [2017]
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  A244ti    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (88 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
012800
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript 4 3/4 in
digital optical stereo Dolby digital 2.0 rda
widescreen rda
laser optical NTSC rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Television program
Tech Details DVD
Language Subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH)
Note Title from container
Originally broadcast as individual episodes of a mini-series of the television program Adventure time in 2017
Wide screen enhanced for wide screen TVs
Performer(S) Voice actors, Jeremy Shada, Hynden Walch, John DiMaggio
Audience Rating: TV-PG
Summary Ties into the huge Adventure Time: Islands television event, the mini-series airing on Cartoon Network this winter where Finn meets other humans and an important member of his family for the first time
Contents 1. The invitation -- 2. Whipple the happy dragon -- 3. Mysterious island -- 4. Imaginary resources -- 5. Hide and seek -- 6. Min and Marty -- 7. Helpers -- 8. The light cloud
Credits Directed by Andres Salaff, Elizabeth Ito, Adam Muto
Subject Brothers -- Juvenile films
Families -- Juvenile films
End of the world -- Juvenile films
Imaginary places -- Juvenile films
Human-animal relationships -- Juvenile films
Friendship -- Juvenile films
Heroes -- Juvenile films
Magic -- Juvenile films
Dogs -- Juvenile films
Genre Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Fantasy television programs.
Television comedies.
Television mini-series.
Fiction television programs.
Television series.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Fantasy television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710305
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Television comedies. (OCoLC)fst01710440
Television mini-series. (OCoLC)fst01726179
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Subject Brothers.
Dogs.
End of the world.
Families.
Friendship.
Heroes.
Human-animal relationships.
Imaginary places.
Magic.
DVD videodiscs
Alt Author Shada, Jeremy, voice actor
DiMaggio, John, 1968- voice actor
Walch, Hynden, voice actor
Warner Home Video (Firm), publisher
Add Title Islands
Adventure time (Television program)
ISBN/ISSN 883929573851
Music # 2000132232 Warner Bros

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696