My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 23 of 31
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Lego Star Wars. The new Yoda chronicles / directed by Michael Hegner ; written by Michael Price ; producer, Irene Sparre ; produced by Wil Film ApS ; creative direction & developed for the screen by John McCormack, Jake Blais ; LucasFilm Ltd. ; A WilFilm production
Published Burbank, CA : Buena Vista Home Entertainment, [2015]
1 copy ordered for Rodman BrC on 12-05-2019.
Descript 1 videodisc (approximately 92 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
013200
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript 4 3/4 in
digital optical surround 5.1 Dolby Digital rda
digital optical stereo 2.0 Dolby Digital rda
widescreen (1.78:1) rda
laser optical NTSC rda
video file DVD video rda
Television program
Tech Details DVD; NTSC, region 1; aspect ratio 1.78:1; 5.1 Dolby Digital, 2.0 Dolby Digital
Note Title from disc label
Language English, Spanish (5.1 Dolby Digital) or French (2.0 Dolby Digital) dialogue; Spanish or French subtitles; English subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing
Note Originally broadcast as individual made-for-TV movies in 2014
Widescreen
Performer(S) Eric Bauza, Michael Daingerfield, Anthony Daniels, Tom Kane, Matt Sloan, Trevor Devall, Sam Vincent, Kelly Metzger
Audience Rating: TV Y7, FV
Contents Escape from the Jedi Temple -- Race for the holocrons -- Raid on Coruscant -- Clash of the Skywalkers
Note Bonus features: Alternate ending for Clash of the Skywalkers
Summary After headstrong Luke nearly delivers the good guys into Palpatine's clutches, Master Yoda and the ghost of Obi-Wan Kenobi unearth the Holocrons "last remnants of the secrets of the Jedi" to further Luke's training. But Darth Vader also seeks the Holocrons, and he'll stop at nothing to get to them first! Meanwhile, courageous superclone Jek-14 comes out of retirement to help bolster the Rebels
Language Closed-captioned
Credits No credits on container
Subject Skywalker, Luke (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile films
Vader, Darth (Fictitious character) -- Drama
Skywalker, Luke (Fictitious character)
Vader, Darth (Fictitious character)
Kenobi, Obi-Wan (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile films
Yoda (Fictitious character : Lucas) -- Drama
Kenobi, Obi-Wan (Fictitious character) -- Drama
Skywalker, Luke (Fictitious character) -- Drama
LEGO toys -- Drama
Kenobi, Obi-Wan (Fictitious character)
LEGO toys.
Yoda (Fictitious character : Lucas)
Genre DVDs
DVD-Video discs
Videodiscs
DVD-Video discs
DVD-Video discs -- Spanish soundtrack
DVD-Video discs -- Spanish subtitles
Science fiction -- Animation -- Television series.
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Action and adventure television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726304
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Made-for-TV movies. (OCoLC)fst01710404
Motion pictures. (OCoLC)fst01726252
Science fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710407
Science fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710394
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Animated television programs.
Children's television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Alt Author Sparre, Irene, 1966- television producer
Price, Michael (Screenwriter), screenwriter
Bauza, Eric, 1979- voice actor
Hegner, Michael, director
Kane, Tom, 1962- voice actor
Devall, Trevor, voice actor
Hall, Michael, 1970- voice actor
Daniels, Anthony, voice actor
Buena Vista Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher
Add Title Star Wars, the new Yoda chronicles (Television program)
New Yoda chronicles
Container of (expression): Star Wars, the new Yoda chronicles (Television program). French
Container of (expression): Star Wars, the new Yoda chronicles (Television program). Spanish
ISBN/ISSN 786936846485
Music # 127555 Buena Vista Home Entertainment

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696