My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 21 of 31
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Jack Frost
Publisher [United States] : Warner Home Video, ©1998
1 copy being processed for Rodman MnC.
Edition Remastered deluxe ed. ; Fullscreen ed
Descript 1 videodisc (49 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Tech Details DVD ; 4:3 standard aspect ratio
Language Subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing
Note Title from publisher's sell sheet and website
Performer(S) Buddy Hackett, Robert Morse, David Garroway, Larry Storch, Debra Clinger
Note DVD release of the 1979 animated feature
Audience Rating: Not rated
Summary Jack uses all his icy powers to free the pretty maiden Elisa from the evil clutches of Kubla Kraus the Cossack
Note Special features: include Crafty Creations and Snip's Snowy Sing a Long
Credits Music by Maury Laws ; lyrics by Jules Bass
Subject Jack Frost (Legendary character) -- Juvenile films
Good and evil -- Juvenile films
Jack Frost -- Drama
Good and evil -- Drama
Good and evil.
Jack Frost (Legendary character)
Genre Feature films.
Children's films.
Animated films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Feature films
Animated films
Video recordings for the hearing impaired
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Fantasy films. (OCoLC)fst01710304
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Motion pictures. (OCoLC)fst01726252
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Feature films.
Animated films.
Children's -- Feature.
Children's -- Animation.
Alt Author Hackett, Buddy, 1924-2003
Morse, Robert, 1931-
Garroway, Dave, 1913-1982
Storch, Larry
Clinger, Debra
Warner Home Video (Firm)
Rankin/Bass Productions
ISBN 1419870181
9781419870187
ISBN/ISSN 883929022328
Music # 1000039227 Warner Home Video

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696