My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 2 of 31
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Batman unlimited. Mechs vs. mutants [dvd] / Warner Brothers Animation ; written by Kevin Burke ; produced and directed by Curt Geda
Published Burbank, CA : Warner Home Video, [2016]
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  B333umvm    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Bkmobile Child DVD  B333umvm    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Branch Ad Child DVD  B333umvm    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  B333umvm    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (75 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical 5.1 surround Dolby Digital rda
video file DVD video rda
Note Title from disc label
Originally released as a motion picture direct-to-video in 2016
Special feature: Batman: the brave and the bold "Night of the Batmen"--bonus cartoon
Widescreen (1.78:1)
Credits Music by Kevin Riepl
Performer(S) Roger Craig Smith, Chris Diamantopoulos, Will Friedle, Charlie Schlatter, Lucien Dodge, Oded Fehr, Dana Snyder, Carlos Alazraqui, John Dimaggio
Summary "Two of DC's frostiest villains, Mister Freeze and Penguin, literally have Gotham City on ice! Armed with a twisted invention that transforms fellow brutes Bane, Clayface and Killer Croc into mega-sized mutants, a cold wave of crime is on the horizon. It's up to Batman and Green Arrow, armed with giant robotic suits, to team up and battle for the fate of Gotham" -- Container
Audience Rating: Not rated Rating: TV-Y7 FV
Tech Details DVD; Widescreen (1.78:1) presentation; Dolby Digital surround 5.1
Language In English, French, or Spanish; optional English, French or Spanish subtitles; English subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH)
Subject Batman (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile films
Batman (Fictitious character)
Good and evil -- Juvenile films
Crime -- Juvenile films
Heroes -- Juvenile films
Comic strip characters in motion pictures
Comic strip characters in motion pictures.
Crime.
Good and evil.
Heroes.
Genre Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Action and adventure television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726304
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Superhero films. (OCoLC)fst01710406
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Subject DVD videodiscs
DVDs for the hearing impaired
Alt Author Smith, Roger Craig, voice actor
Diamantopoulos, Chris, voice actor
Friedle, Will, voice actor
Schlatter, Charlie, voice actor
Warner Bros. Animation, publisher
Add Title Mechs vs. mutants
ISBN/ISSN 883929535200
883929544899
Music # 1000594206 Warner Bros
200125287 Warner Bros
3000070122 Warner Bros

©2020 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696