My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 13 of 31
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Hooway for Wodney Wat [dvd] / by Helen Lester ; illustrated by Lynn Munsinger
Publisher [United States] : Nutmeg Media, [2013], c1999
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  H789fw    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (10 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript video file DVD video Region 1 rda
Note Title from container
Originally released in 1999
"A picture book on DVD."
Credits Music written/composed by Eric Miller
Performer(S) Narrated by the author
Summary Everyone makes fun of Rodney because he can't pronounce his r's, but his speech impediment saves his classmates from a big bully
Audience 4 to 8
Tech Details DVD, region 1; Dolby Digital
Awards Parent's Choice Gold Award and Readers' Choice Award
Subject Speech disorders -- Juvenile films
Schools -- Juvenile films
Bullying -- Juvenile films
Rodents -- Juvenile films
Bullying.
Rodents.
Schools.
Speech disorders.
Genre Short films.
Animated films.
Children's films.
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Motion pictures. (OCoLC)fst01726252
Short films. (OCoLC)fst01710364
Subject DVD videodiscs
Alt Author Lester, Helen. Narrator.
Munsinger, Lynn
Nutmeg Media (Firm)
ISBN 0977151042
9780977151042
Music # NM113 Nutmeg Media

©2020 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696