My Library

     
Limit search to available items

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title A very Nick Jr. Christmas [dvd]
Published Hollywood, CA : Nickelodeon : Paramount, [2016]
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Bkmobile Child DVD  V573n    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  V573n    AVAILABLE
 Louisville Children's DVD Fiction  J/CHRISTMAS/DVD    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (137 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical surround Dolby Digital rda
NTSC rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Television program
Note Title from container
Widescreen
Originally broadcast as episodes of television programs
Contents Blaze and the monster machines. Monster machine Christmas -- Shimmer and Shine. Santa's little genies -- Dora and friends. Shivers the snowman -- Bubble Guppies. A very Guppy Christmas! -- Wallykazam!. "Wally saves the trollidays" -- Wallykazam!. Snow place like home
Summary Jingle into the holidays with six Nick Jr. adventures. Join a race to save Blaze and take a genie-fied sleigh ride with Shimmer and Shine. Then join, Dora, the Bubble Guppies, and Wally for more holiday, and Trolliday, cheer
Tech Details DVD, NTSC, region 1, widescreen; Dolby Digital 5.1
Language Closed-captioned
Subject Christmas -- Juvenile films
Holidays -- Juvenile films
Dora the Explorer (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile films
Holidays -- Drama
Dora the Explorer (Fictitious character)
Christmas.
Holidays.
Genre Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Christmas television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710288
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Subject DVD videodiscs
DVDs for the hearing impaired
Alt Author Nickelodeon (Firm), publisher
Paramount Pictures Corporation, publisher
Nick Jr. (Firm), broadcaster
Add Title Very Nick Junior Christmas
Blaze and the monster machines (Television program)
Shimmer and Shine (Television program)
Dora and friends, into the city! (Television program)
Bubble Guppies (Television program)
Wallykazam (Television program)
ISBN/ISSN 032429250803
Music # 59180590000 Nickelodeon
2062617 Paramount

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696