My Library

     
Limit search to available items

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title The little Prince [dvd] / produced by Aton Soumache, Dimitri Rassam, Alexis Vonarb ; original screenplay by Irena Brignull & Bob Persichetti ; director, Mark Osborne
Publisher Toronto, ON : Entertainment One, [2016]
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Bkmobile Child DVD  L778p 2016  [NEW ITEM]  AVAILABLE
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  L778p 2016    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (106 min.) : sd., col. ; 4 3/4 in
Tech Details DVD; region 1; widescreen 16x9, 2.35 aspect ratio; 5.1 Dolby digital
Language English or French dialogue; French subtitles; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing
Performer(S) Jeff Bridges, Rachel McAdams, Paul Rudd, Bud Cort, Marion Cotillard, James Franco, Benicio Del Toro, Ricky Gervais, Paul Giamatti, Riley Osborne, Albert Brooks, Mackenzie Foy
Credits Music, Hans Zimmer & Richard Harvey
Note Based on Le petit prince by Antoine de Saint-Exup©⹮
Special features: interviews with the cast; interviews with the crew; The little prince: the story of a story
Audience Rating: PG; for mild thematic elements
Summary A downed pilot encounters a tiny prince from a mysterious, faraway place. The first-ever animated feature film adaptation of Antoine de Saint-Exupery's beloved timeless classic tale of innocence and discovery
Subject Princes -- Juvenile drama
Girls -- Juvenile drama
Air pilots -- Juvenile drama
Imaginary places -- Juvenile drama
Saint-Exup©⹬ Antoine de, 1900-1944 -- Film adaptations
Genre Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Film adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710491
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Subject DVD videodiscs
Alt Author Osborne, Mark, 1970- film director
Brignull, Irena, screenwriter
Persichetti, Bob, screenwriter
Soumache, Aton, film producer
Rassam, Dimitri, film producer
Vonarb, Alexis, film producer
Bridges, Jeff, 1949- voice actor
McAdams, Rachel, 1978- voice actor
Rudd, Paul, voice actor
Cort, Bud, 1948- voice actor
Cotillard, Marion, 1975- voice actor
Franco, James, 1978- voice actor
Toro, Benicio del, 1967- voice actor
Gervais, Ricky, voice actor
Giamatti, Paul, voice actor
Osborne, Riley (Voice actor), voice actor
Brooks, Albert, 1947- voice actor
Foy, Mackenzie, 2000- voice actor
Zimmer, Hans, composer (expression)
Harvey, Richard, 1953- composer (expression)
Motion picture adaptation of (work): Saint-Exup©⹬ Antoine de, 1900-1944. Petit prince
Entertainment One (Firm : Canada), publisher
ISBN/ISSN 774212113918
Music # 211391DV Entertainment One

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696