My Library

     
Limit search to available items

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Book Cover
DVDS
Title How to catch a turkey [dvd]/ director, Andy T. Jones
Published [Holland, Ohio] : Dreamscape Media, LLC, [2018]
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Louisville Children's DVD Fiction  J/THANKSGIVING/DVD    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (9 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical rda
video file DVD video rda
Motion picture
Series Dreamscape children's videos
Dreamscape children's videos
Tech Details DVD
Language Closed-captioned
Note Based on the book by Adam Wallace ; illustrated by Andy Elkerton
Performer(S) Narrator, Nick Podehl
Summary Fun and chaos ensue as students turn their school upside down trying to catch a turkey in this Thanksgiving-themed entry in the bestselling How to Catch series
Subject Turkeys -- Juvenile films
Thanksgiving Day -- Juvenile films
School children -- Juvenile films
School children.
Thanksgiving Day.
Turkeys.
Genre Short films.
Children's films.
Animated films.
Film adaptations.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Film adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710491
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Short films. (OCoLC)fst01710364
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Alt Author Jones, Andy T., film director
Podehl, Nick, narrator
Elkerton, Andy, illustrator
Motion picture adaptation of (work): Wallace, Adam. How to catch a turkey
Dreamscape Media, publisher
ISBN 9781974920747
1974920747
ISBN/ISSN 9781974920747

©2020 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696