My Library

     
Limit search to available items

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Dino Dan. Trek's adventures. Cowboys vs dinosaurs [dvd] / Sinking Ship Entertainment
Published [Dallas, TX] : NCircle Entertainment, [2014]
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  D586c    AVAILABLE
 Rodman Bkmobile Child DVD  D586c  [NEW ITEM]  AVAILABLE
Edition Fullscreen
Descript 1 videodisc (approximately 90 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Note Title from container
Originally broadcast as individual episodes of the television program in 2013-2014
Contents Cowboys vs dinosaurs -- Trek Rex -- Dino BBQ -- Meteor survivors -- Dino talk -- Pterosaur picnic -- Tracker Treck -- Dino Glider
Credits Music, Michael Ella
Performer(S) Trek Buccino, Katherine Forrester, Jordyn Negri, Colin Petierre, Allana Harkin
Summary Join junior dinosaur expert Trek Henderson as he imagines dinosaurs into the real world! These eight great dino adventures include some of the coolest dinosaurs yet! Trek tells his friends a story about a small western town being scared by a Therizinosaurus and how Deputy Hannah saves the day. Then it's time to celebrate Trek's birthday! Trek's mom agrees to sew Trek's costume for his party, but Trek keeps changing his mind on which herbivore he wants to dress up as. Next, while Grandma is taking care of Trek, she decides to make BBQ for dinner, but dinosaurs and pterosaurs keep stealing the food
Audience Rating: G
Tech Details DVD, NTSC, region 1; full screen
Subject Dinosaurs -- Juvenile films
Dinosaurs -- Drama
Dinosaurs.
Genre Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Fantasy television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Fantasy television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710305
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Subject DVD videodiscs
Alt Author Johnson, J. J., 1980- television director, screenwriter
Simms, Christin, screenwriter
Bishop, Matthew J. R., television producer
Buccino, Trek, actor
Forrester, Katherine, actor
Negri, Jordyn, actor
Petierre, Colin, actor
Harkin, Allana, actor
Sinking Ship Entertainment (Firm), production company
NCircle Entertainment, distributor
Add Title Cowboys vs dinosaurs
Cowboys versus dinosaurs
Cowboys v. dinosaurs
Dino Dan (Television program)
Dino Dan, Trek's adventures (Television program)
ISBN/ISSN 843501002940
Music # 100294 NCircle Entertainment

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696