My Library

     
Limit search to available items

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Alvin and the Chipmunks : the squeakquel / Fox 2000 Pictures and Regency Enterprises present a Bagdasarian Company production, a Betty Thomas film ; produced by Janice Karman, Ross Bagdasarian ; written by Jon Vitti and Jonathan Aibel & Glenn Berger ; directed by Betty Thomas
Publisher Beverly Hills, Calif. : 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment, [2010]
1 copy being processed for Rodman BrC.
1 copy being processed for Rodman MnC.
Descript 1 videodisc (88 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Tech Details DVD ; widescreen (1.85:1) presentation ; Dolby digital 5.1 surround (English) and 2.0 stereo surround (Spanish and French) ; NTSC, region 1
Language In English, dubbed French or dubbed Spanish, with optional subtitles in English or Spanish; optional descriptive audio track for the visually impaired in English; closed-captioned
Performer(S) Voices: Justin Long, Matthew Gray Gubler, Anna Faris, Amy Poehler, Christina Applegate, Jesse McCartney
Jason Lee, Zachary Levi, David Cross
Credits Director of photography, Anthony B. Richmond ; music superviser, Julianne Jordan ; music by David Newman ; edited by Matthew Friedman
Note Based on the characters Alvin and the Chipmunks created by Ross Bagdasarian and the characters The Chipettes created by Janice Karman
DVD release of the 2009 motion picture
Audience MPAA rating: PG; for some mild rude humor ; CHV rating: G
Summary When a concert mishap lands Dave in the hospital, the Chipmunks take a break from super-stardom and enroll in school to fit in with kids their age, but they soon face some stiff competition when they meet the Chipettes, a beautiful, talented trio of chipmunks
Note Special features: Munk music machine; Music mania featurette
Credits Director of photography, Anthony B. Richmond ; edited by Matthew Friedman ; music by David Newman
Awards Dove "Family-Approved" For All Ages
Subject Chipmunks -- United States -- Drama
Human-animal relationships -- United States -- Drama
Hospital patients -- United States -- Drama
Competition (Psychology) -- Drama
Chipmunks -- United States -- Drama
Competition (Psychology) -- Drama
es -- Estados Unidos -- Teatro.
Relaciones hombre-mujer -- Estados Unidos -- Teatro.
Chipmunks.
Competition (Psychology)
Hospital patients.
Human-animal relationships.
United States.
Genre Film sequels. (OCoLC)fst01710427
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Animated films.
Comedy films.
Feature films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Animated films.
Feature films.
Children's films.
Fiction films.
Film sequels.
Alt Author Karman, Janice
Bagdasarian, Ross
Vitti, Jon
Aibel, Jonathan, 1969-
Berger, Glenn
Thomas, Betty, 1948-
Lee, Jason, 1970-
Levi, Zachary, 1980-
Cross, David, 1964-
Long, Justin, 1978-
Gubler, Matthew Gray, 1980-
Faris, Anna, 1976-
Poehler, Amy, 1971-
Applegate, Christina, 1971-
McCartney, Jesse, 1987-
Richmond, Anthony B., 1942-
Friedman, Matthew (Matt) (Film editor)
Newman, David, 1954-
Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment, Inc
Fox 2000 Pictures
Regency Enterprises
Bagdasarian Company
Add Title Alvin and the Chipmunks, the squeakquel (Motion picture)
Alvin and the Chipmunks : the squeakquel
Alvin & the Chipmunks
Squeakquel
Container of (work) : a Alvin and the Chipmunks, the squeakquel
ISBN 4543660102
9784543660105
4543660110
9784543660112
4543660137
9784543660136
ISBN/ISSN 024543660101
024543660118
024543660132
Music # 2266010 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

©2020 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696