My Library

     
Limit search to available items
Record 32 of 223
Previous Record Next Record

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Arthur stands up to bullying [dvd] / WGBH and 9 Story Entertainment, Inc
Published [Arlington, VA] : PBS Kids, [2013]
Distributed [Arlington, VA] : Distributed by PBS Distribution, [2013]
ITEM LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rodman Main Children's DVD  A791asu    AVAILABLE
 Louisville Children's DVD Fiction  J/DVD/ARTHUR    AVAILABLE
Descript 1 videodisc (60 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript digital optical stereo
video file DVD video Region 1 rda
Television program
Note Title from container
Contents The last tough customer -- Brain's chess mess -- So funny I forgot to laugh -- The best day ever
Performer(S) Voices: Drew Adkins, Jake Beale, Daniel Brochu, Bruce Dinsmore
Summary Based on the bestselling children's books by Marc Brown, join the world's most famous aardvark, eight-year-old Arthur Read, and his family and friends as they stand up to bullying, learn about teasing, think about friendship, and much more!
Audience Rating: TV G
Tech Details DVD, NTSC, region 1, full screen; stereo
Language Subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing
Subject Arthur (Fictitious character : Brown) -- Juvenile films
Bullying -- Juvenile films
Aardvark -- Juvenile films
Aardvark.
Arthur (Fictitious character : Brown)
Bullying.
Genre Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Television series.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Subject DVD videodiscs
Alt Author Brown, Marc Tolon
Adkins, Drew
Beale, Jake, 2001-
Brochu, Daniel
Dinsmore, Bruce
WGBH (Television station : Boston, Mass.), production company
9 Story Entertainment Inc., production company
PBS for Kids, publisher
PBS Distribution (Firm), film distributor
Add Title Arthur (Television program)
ISBN 9781608839261
1608839265
ISBN/ISSN 841887019293
Music # ARSU601 PBS Kids

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696