My Library

     
Limit search to available items
2594 results found. Sorted by relevance | date | title .

Sign up for one of our newsletters and find out what's new @ Rodman Library

Search Google
More Information
Search OHPIR
Book Cover
DVDS
Title Norm of the North. King sized adventure / Lionsgate presents in association with Dream Factory Group and Splash Entertainment ; a Splash Entertainment/Lionsgate production ; directed by Richard Finn, Tim Maltby ; produced by Liz Young, Andrew Tight, Mike Young, Steven Rosen, Ken Katsumoto, Amber Wang, Andrew Yang ; written by Dean Stefan
Published Santa Monica, CA : Lionsgate, [2019]
Copyright ©2019
1 copy ordered for Rodman BrC on 11-22-2019.
Descript 1 videodisc (90 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in
Content two-dimensional moving image tdi
Media video v
Carrier videodisc vd
Descript polychrome. rdacc http://rdaregistry.info/termList/RDAColourContent/1003
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
surround rdacpc
Dolby digital 5.1
widescreen
video file rdaft
DVD video
region 1 rdare
Motion pictures lcgft
age Children lcdgt
Tech Details DVD, region 1, widescreen 16x9 (1.78:1); Dolby Digital 5.1; color
Language English audio ; English subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH)
Performer(S) Alan Marriott, Andrew Toth, Brian Dobson, Cole Howard, Jennifer Cameron, Jonathan Holmes, Lee Tockar, Lisa Durupt, Maya Kay, Michael Dobson
Credits Music, Gigi Meroni
Audience Rating: Not rated
Summary An ancient Chinese artifact has been stolen by a villainous archaeologist named Dexter. With the help of his lemming friends, Norm must keep his word and embark on a journey across the world to help recover the artifact for the people of China
Subject Polar bear -- Juvenile films
Heroes -- Juvenile films
Antiquities -- Juvenile films
Archaeologists -- Juvenile films
Archaeologists -- Drama
Antiquities -- Drama
Polar bear.
Heroes.
Antiquities.
Archaeologists.
Genre Comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710291
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Action and adventure films.
Children's films.
Animated films.
Comedy films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Alt Author Finn, Richard, film director
Maltby, Tim, film director
Young, Liz, film producer
Tight, Andrew, film producer
Young, Mike, 1945- film producer
Rosen, Steven (Film producer), film producer
Katsumoto, Ken, film producer
Wang, Amber, film producer
Yang, Andrew (Film producer), film producer
Stefan, Dean, screenwriter
Marriott, Alan, voice actor
Toth, Andrew (Voice actor), voice actor
Dobson, Brian, voice actor
Howard, Cole, voice actor
Holmes, Jonathan (Actor), voice actor
Tockar, Lee, voice actor
Durupt, Lisa (Lisa Anne), voice actor
Kay, Maya, voice actor
Dobson, Michael, voice actor
Cameron, Jennifer (Voice actor), voice actor
Lions Gate Films, presenter, production company
Dream Factory Group, presenter
Splash Entertainment (Firm), presenter, production company
Lions Gate Home Entertainment, publisher
Add Title King sized adventure
ISBN 9786317810532
6317810532
ISBN/ISSN 031398304746
00031398304746
Music # 56277 Lionsgate

©2019 Rodman Public Library : 215 E. Broadway Street : Alliance, OH 44601 : 330-821-2665
Rodman Library Privacy Policy
Louisville Public Library : 700 Lincoln Avenue : Louisville, OH 44641 : 330-875-1696